Sergio Kun Aguero

   
 
 

Kun Agüero Personal File

 






     
Home
Ficha técnica
Historia del Kun
Videos
Fotos
Mundial Sub20, 2007
El Atlético se fortalece
El año del Kun
Una fortuna en el banco
El Kun Aguero volvio a brillar
Termino con el Gol del Kun
Este año se destapa Sergio Aguero
Kun Titular
No se conforma
El Kun Aguero desperdiciado
Juegos Olímpicos Beijing 2008
Kun Aguero (English)
Personal File
Kun Aguero Father
Kun Aguero Baby
 
Name

Sergio Leonel Aguero

Position

Striker

Date of birth

June 2, 1988

Place

Flores, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Nickname

Kun (Due to the fanaticism of Sergio by a series of drawings called Japanese KUM KUM)

Height

1.73 m.

Weight

73 Kg

Club  preferred

Independiente in Avellaneda (Argentina)

Date entry to athletes Madrid

01/07/2006

Player preferred

Carlitos Tevez

Preferred Group

The cumbia

Grupo Preferido

the Leales

Hobbie

Playing with the play station (winning eleven)


Why nickname "KUN"

The origin of this particular and striking nickname "Kun" stems from an old Japanese cartoon series where the main character was called Kum Kum and this character had a small body and a hairstyle similar to the one used in his childhood Lionel Sergio Aguero. Thus, his friends began to call him "Kun", then his fellow club and gradually throughout the world did, becoming popular. At present we all know who is Kun.

aguero football independiente